RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
you RUN the place
902 North Third St., Burbank, California, 91502, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marko Neskovic
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Pacific League Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 3rd 2010, 4:49am
Comments
Pacific League Prelims
- Apr 30, 2010
Glendale High School, Glendale, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcadia
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Crescenta Valley
Glendale
Hoover
Muir
Pasadena
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Easly, Armon
10
Pasadena
11.86
nwi
1
2
Green, Marcus
10
Pasadena
11.94
nwi
3
4
Harris, Taylor
10
Pasadena
12.06
nwi
1
5
Owens, Tairen
10
Muir
12.09
nwi
3
3
Wang, William
9
Crescenta Valley
12.17
nwi
2
6
Bonner, N Oba
9
Burroughs (Burba
12.25
nwi
3
7
Springfield, Justin
10
Crescenta Valley
12.28
nwi
3
8
Saavedra, Matthew
10
Burroughs (Burba
12.36
nwi
1
9
Girod, Steven
10
Burbank
12.39
nwi
2
10
An, Harry
10
Arcadia
12.46
nwi
3
11
Bual, Tee-Jay Christian
10
Burroughs (Burba
12.48
nwi
1
12
Fronda, Calvin
10
Arcadia
12.52
nwi
1
13
Yoon, Alex
10
Glendale
12.57
nwi
2
14
Dempsey, Jake
9
Crescenta Valley
12.65
nwi
3
15
Lee, Marro
10
Crescenta Valley
12.66
nwi
3
16
Reynoso, Vince
10
Burbank
12.67
nwi
2
17
Robles, Kevin
10
Burbank
12.83
nwi
1
18
Wu, Preston
9
Arcadia
12.93
nwi
2
19
Gnasso, Jake
9
Burroughs (Burba
13.07
nwi
3
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Escoe, Nick
12
Pasadena
11.27
nwi
1
1
Davis, Mike
9
Glendale
11.27
nwi
3
3
Holmes, Karl
11
Muir
11.29
nwi
2
4
Fuqua, Chris
11
Pasadena
11.38
nwi
1
5
Bates, Cleo
10
Pasadena
11.59
nwi
2
6
Seymour, Kevon
10
Muir
11.70
nwi
3
7
Adams-Hurd, Kohl
12
Burroughs (Burba
11.87
nwi
1
7
Averill, Parker
10
Crescenta Valley
11.87
nwi
3
9
Dennis, Michael
11
Pasadena
11.93
nwi
2
10
Yaung, Bryan
11
Crescenta Valley
11.97
nwi
3
11
Faunce, Bo
11
Burroughs (Burba
11.98
nwi
2
12
Iwuoma, Destany
11
Muir
12.12
nwi
1
13
Cullen, Devin
12
Crescenta Valley
12.15
nwi
1
14
Damouni, Nader
11
Arcadia
12.25
nwi
1
15
Landau, Asher
11
Hoover
12.26
nwi
1
16
Rios, Julian
11
Glendale
12.32
nwi
2
17
Tan, Andrew
11
Arcadia
12.36
nwi
1
18
Fronda, Anthony
11
Arcadia
12.45
nwi
2
19
Maldonado, David
11
Arcadia
12.47
nwi
2
20
Belen, Justin
11
Glendale
12.60
nwi
3
21
Robles, Chris
12
Crescenta Valley
12.92
nwi
3
22
Razikeen, Azar
12
Hoover
13.07
nwi
2
Mens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Taylor
10
Pasadena
23.81
nwi
1
2
Easly, Armon
10
Pasadena
23.98
nwi
2
3
Naveira, Alec
10
Burbank
24.61
nwi
4
4
Owens, Tairen
10
Muir
24.65
nwi
3
5
Bonner, N Oba
9
Burroughs (Burba
24.83
nwi
4
6
Hampton, Marcus
10
Muir
24.99
nwi
3
7
Green, Marcus
10
Pasadena
25.02
nwi
2
8
Springfield, Justin
10
Crescenta Valley
25.13
nwi
1
9
Bual, Tee-Jay Christian
10
Burroughs (Burba
25.24
nwi
3
10
Wang, William
9
Crescenta Valley
25.50
nwi
4
11
Reynoso, Vince
10
Burbank
25.70
nwi
2
12
Yoon, Alex
10
Glendale
25.73
nwi
4
13
Dempsey, Jake
9
Crescenta Valley
25.83
nwi
1
14
McDaniels, Lamar
9
Muir
25.91
nwi
1
15
Saavedra, Matthew
10
Burroughs (Burba
25.94
nwi
1
16
Lee, Marro
10
Crescenta Valley
26.04
nwi
2
17
Cheng, Eric
9
Arcadia
26.25
nwi
4
18
Frazier, Jackson
10
Burbank
26.35
nwi
3
19
Wu, Preston
9
Arcadia
26.80
nwi
3
20
Telkamp, Zach
9
Burbank
27.24
nwi
3
21
Robles, Kevin
10
Burbank
27.29
nwi
2
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Mike
9
Glendale
22.22
nwi
1
2
Escoe, Nick
12
Pasadena
22.40
nwi
2
3
Holmes, Karl
11
Muir
22.56
nwi
3
5
Fuqua, Chris
11
Pasadena
23.07
nwi
1
6
Bates, Cleo
10
Pasadena
23.48
nwi
2
6
Averill, Parker
10
Crescenta Valley
23.48
nwi
2
8
Rojas, Devin
11
Burroughs (Burba
23.55
nwi
3
9
Seymour, Kevon
10
Muir
23.60
nwi
3
10
Massin, Jeffrey
10
Glendale
23.91
nwi
2
4
Carpenter, Gavin
10
Arcadia
23.92
nwi
4
11
Adams-Hurd, Kohl
12
Burroughs (Burba
24.04
nwi
1
12
Lopez, Jose
12
Pasadena
24.16
nwi
4
13
Conell, Richard
10
Muir
24.17
nwi
4
14
Maturan, James
10
Crescenta Valley
24.51
nwi
4
15
Trevino, Cory
10
Hoover
24.56
nwi
2
16
Faunce, Bo
11
Burroughs (Burba
24.81
nwi
4
17
Aguilar, David
11
Crescenta Valley
24.82
nwi
3
18
Landau, Asher
11
Hoover
25.35
nwi
4
19
Chuang, Issac
11
Arcadia
25.81
nwi
3
20
Robles, Chris
12
Crescenta Valley
26.07
nwi
2
21
Razikeen, Azar
12
Hoover
26.51
nwi
1
Mens 400m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Zadoorian, Jeremy
9
Hoover
53.12
3
2
Devins, Dylan
10
Crescenta Valley
54.54
4
5
Acosta, Michael
10
Burroughs (Burba
54.65
3
6
Frazier, Jackson
10
Burbank
55.03
4
7
McDaniels, Lamar
9
Muir
55.20
3
3
Naveira, Alec
10
Burbank
55.59
1
8
Wormely, Shaun
9
Pasadena
56.35
1
4
Jernagin, Steven
10
Pasadena
56.59
2
9
Corpuz, Jeremy
09
Glendale
56.80
4
10
Johnson, Cole
9
Crescenta Valley
57.48
3
11
Gong, Steve
10
Glendale
58.33
1
12
Damla, Alex
9
Crescenta Valley
58.37
4
13
Ajao, Nikko
9
Arcadia
58.39
2
13
Desmuke, Adam
9
Pasadena
58.39
2
15
Ting, Daniel
9
Arcadia
58.59
2
16
Galstyan, Andrew
9
Hoover
58.74
3
17
Salomon, Jayson
10
Burbank
59.16
1
18
Telkamp, Zach
9
Burbank
59.47
4
19
Mayorga, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
1:00.70
2
20
Hong, David
9
Hoover
1:00.88
1
21
Guerrero, Oscar
9
Glendale
1:05.36
3
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moseley, Tony
10
Arcadia
52.22
4
2
Conell, Richard
10
Muir
52.42
1
5
Lopez, Jose
12
Pasadena
52.73
4
3
Tse, Aaron
12
Arcadia
52.96
2
6
Trevino, Cory
10
Hoover
53.06
2
7
Rojas, Devin
11
Burroughs (Burba
53.07
1
4
Fu, Yufei
12
Arcadia
53.11
3
8
Larios, Ariel
12
Burroughs (Burba
53.48
1
9
Crawford, Sylvanues
12
Muir
53.99
3
10
Mikhailpoor, Alex
11
Hoover
54.18
3
11
Maturan, James
10
Crescenta Valley
54.20
4
12
Massin, Jeffrey
10
Glendale
54.56
4
13
Louie, John
12
Burroughs (Burba
54.89
1
14
Aguilar, David
11
Crescenta Valley
55.23
2
15
Hodges, Tevin
11
Pasadena
55.33
3
16
Pournazari, Sharokh
12
Arcadia
56.07
2
17
Barnes, Todd
12
Pasadena
57.65
2
18
Robles, Juan
12
Burroughs (Burba
59.99
4
Mens 800m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Andrade, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
2:03.47
1
4
Zadoorian, Jeremy
9
Hoover
2:04.99
1
5
Vargas, Ryan
10
Arcadia
2:05.85
1
2
Johnson, Ryan
10
Burroughs (Burba
2:07.10
1
3
Villalpando, Alec
10
Burroughs (Burba
2:07.55
1
6
Lee, Francis
10
Arcadia
2:08.06
1
7
Wernstrum, Andrew
10
Burbank
2:08.14
1
8
Carlos, Josh
10
Crescenta Valley
2:08.96
1
9
Tsugawa, Jason
9
Arcadia
2:09.85
1
10
Shen, Charles
10
Arcadia
2:10.14
1
11
Williams, Matt
10
Crescenta Valley
2:11.05
1
12
De La Rosa, Juan
10
Arcadia
2:12.72
1
13
Alaniz, Jesvier
09
Glendale
2:14.92
1
14
Akopyan, Adam
10
Crescenta Valley
2:14.96
1
15
Nguyen, Mustafa
10
Burbank
2:15.08
1
16
Ran, Heinrich
9
Arcadia
2:15.11
1
17
Roy, Amit
10
Glendale
2:15.48
1
18
Knapp, Alan
10
Crescenta Valley
2:16.18
1
19
Alfaro, Christian
10
Burroughs (Burba
2:16.25
1
20
Sohng, David
9
Burbank
2:16.94
1
21
Stoll, Jonathan
10
Burbank
2:20.02
1
22
Huezo, Chris
9
Burbank
2:20.46
1
23
Gong, Steve
10
Glendale
2:21.31
1
24
Navarro, Roman
10
Burbank
2:21.79
1
25
Galstyan, Andrew
9
Hoover
2:22.69
1
26
Clingerman, Joey
10
Glendale
2:23.63
1
27
Tavitian, Antranik
9
Hoover
2:28.16
1
28
Nazarian, Harutyun
09
Glendale
2:29.53
1
29
Yum, Kevin
9
Burbank
2:29.72
1
30
Jaramillo, Mike
10
Crescenta Valley
2:31.71
1
31
Galleno, Ben
09
Pasadena
2:43.73
1
32
Vosghanian, Allen
9
Hoover
2:59.44
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dotson, Greg
12
Burbank
2:00.26
1
2
Monroy, Anthony
10
Burroughs (Burba
2:01.18
1
4
Campos, David
12
Burroughs (Burba
2:03.50
1
3
Gonzalez, Sergio
10
Arcadia
2:04.10
1
5
Canlas, John
12
Glendale
2:04.96
1
6
Mejia, David
12
Arcadia
2:05.73
1
7
Marriott, Zach
11
Arcadia
2:06.47
1
8
Barnes, Todd
12
Pasadena
2:06.57
1
9
Duncan, Mike
10
Crescenta Valley
2:06.65
1
10
Wan, Robin
12
Arcadia
2:07.33
1
11
Anderson, Robert
11
Crescenta Valley
2:07.98
1
12
Edmonson, Byron
12
Glendale
2:08.12
1
13
Canlas, Chris
10
Glendale
2:09.54
1
14
Mkrtchyan, Mike
12
Burbank
2:09.88
1
15
Moumjian, Anthony
11
Burbank
2:10.09
1
16
Vega, Salvador
11
Hoover
2:10.47
1
17
Wei, Esmond
11
Arcadia
2:11.83
1
18
Fu, Yufei
12
Arcadia
2:12.50
1
19
Kim, David
11
Burbank
2:12.70
1
20
Schroeder, Carl
12
Crescenta Valley
2:13.13
1
21
Cruz, Daniel
12
Burroughs (Burba
2:13.53
1
22
Rosas, Alex
11
Pasadena
2:13.64
1
23
Marko, Brandyn
11
Burbank
2:14.03
1
24
Karguchu, Peter
11
Muir
2:14.94
1
25
Le, Andrew
11
Hoover
2:16.29
1
26
Amezquita, Eric
11
Glendale
2:16.47
1
27
Cisneros, Jonathan
11
Burbank
2:18.04
1
28
Huang, Daniel
11
Arcadia
2:20.34
1
29
Verniss, Alex
11
Glendale
2:28.32
1
30
Carasimu, Anthony
11
Hoover
2:38.21
1
Mens 1600m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Shen, Charles
10
Arcadia
4:41.28
1
3
Carlos, Josh
10
Crescenta Valley
4:41.83
1
4
Camacho, Charlie
10
Burroughs (Burba
4:44.27
1
2
Lee, Francis
10
Arcadia
4:44.87
1
5
Vargas, Ryan
10
Arcadia
4:45.00
1
6
Chahal, Kamal
10
Burroughs (Burba
4:46.55
1
7
De La Rosa, Juan
10
Arcadia
4:48.01
1
8
Solomon, Zach
10
Burbank
4:49.68
1
9
Shah, Anu
10
Arcadia
4:51.40
1
10
Pratt, Mitchell
9
Arcadia
4:54.61
1
11
Fraire, Sergio
9
Burbank
4:54.65
1
12
Mikhailpoor, Sascha
10
Hoover
4:55.82
1
13
Corea, Bernie
9
Burbank
4:58.92
1
14
Menendez, Eduardo
9
Crescenta Valley
4:59.45
1
15
Jun, Jacob
10
Burbank
5:00.11
1
16
Stoll, Jonathan
10
Burbank
5:00.46
1
17
Alaniz, Jesvier
09
Glendale
5:01.03
1
17
Huezo, Chris
9
Burbank
5:01.03
1
19
Marin, Daniel
10
Hoover
5:01.37
1
20
Clingerman, Joey
10
Glendale
5:01.82
1
21
Esparza, Aaron
09
Crescenta Valley
5:02.34
1
22
Ingram, Paul
10
Hoover
5:04.25
1
23
Crater, Grant
9
Burroughs (Burba
5:04.78
1
24
Baum, Brandon
10
Crescenta Valley
5:07.41
1
25
Beimford, Zach
10
Burroughs (Burba
5:09.61
1
26
Casillas, Eric
9
Burroughs (Burba
5:19.63
1
27
Bradshaw, Tyler
10
Crescenta Valley
5:21.92
1
28
Pirijanian, Andrew
10
Hoover
5:29.64
1
29
Trejo, Kenneth
9
Hoover
5:31.83
1
30
Estepanian, Dion
10
Glendale
5:54.74
1
31
Hivanessian, Manuk
10
Glendale
6:00.53
1
32
Avagyan, Vahe
10
Glendale
6:23.06
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Monroy, Anthony
10
Burroughs (Burba
4:20.54
1
2
Dotson, Greg
12
Burbank
4:30.38
1
3
Moussa, Amar
11
Arcadia
4:30.94
1
4
Johansen, Charles
12
Arcadia
4:31.88
1
5
Gonzalez, Sergio
10
Arcadia
4:36.44
1
6
Duncan, Mike
10
Crescenta Valley
4:36.67
1
7
Wan, Robin
12
Arcadia
4:38.26
1
8
Garibay, Eric
11
Arcadia
4:39.05
1
9
Leung, Allen
11
Arcadia
4:39.27
1
10
Castro, Calvin
11
Glendale
4:40.63
1
11
Anderson, Robert
11
Crescenta Valley
4:40.90
1
12
Wei, Esmond
11
Arcadia
4:42.11
1
13
Marriott, Zach
11
Arcadia
4:43.51
1
14
Campos, David
12
Burroughs (Burba
4:43.89
1
15
Moumjian, Anthony
11
Burbank
4:47.01
1
16
Cruz, Daniel
12
Burroughs (Burba
4:47.69
1
17
Tsai, William
11
Arcadia
4:50.04
1
18
Vega, Salvador
11
Hoover
4:52.51
1
19
Labertew, Jeremy
11
Burbank
4:54.00
1
20
Amezquita, Eric
11
Glendale
4:57.31
1
21
Coronel, Kevin
11
Burbank
4:57.44
1
22
Le, Andrew
11
Hoover
4:58.32
1
23
Chen, Aaron
12
Burbank
4:59.37
1
24
Miller, Jordan
11
Crescenta Valley
5:01.83
1
25
Cisneros, Jonathan
11
Burbank
5:01.85
1
26
Huang, Daniel
11
Arcadia
5:03.00
1
27
Hlaing, Thurain
9
Arcadia
5:08.40
1
28
Rosas, Alex
11
Pasadena
5:12.32
1
29
Ossiff, James
12
Crescenta Valley
5:12.33
1
30
Hernandez, Jesse
11
Glendale
5:24.36
1
31
Pacba, William
11
Glendale
5:37.08
1
32
Carasimu, Anthony
11
Hoover
6:22.26
1
Mens 3200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vargas, Ryan
10
Arcadia
9:51.37
1
2
Lee, Francis
10
Arcadia
10:08.27
1
3
Shen, Charles
10
Arcadia
10:08.82
1
4
Camacho, Charlie
10
Burroughs (Burba
10:18.62
1
5
Quispe, Alex
10
Burroughs (Burba
10:20.03
1
6
Solomon, Zach
10
Burbank
10:22.46
1
7
Fraire, Sergio
9
Burbank
10:25.35
1
8
Shah, Anu
10
Arcadia
10:34.87
1
9
Corea, Bernie
9
Burbank
10:35.43
1
10
De La Rosa, Juan
10
Arcadia
10:35.52
1
11
Esparza, Aaron
09
Crescenta Valley
10:39.54
1
12
Neskovic, Marko
10
Burbank
10:48.45
1
13
Ran, Heinrich
9
Arcadia
10:55.36
1
14
Jun, Jacob
10
Burbank
10:58.82
1
15
Marin, Daniel
10
Hoover
11:00.54
1
16
Wijesooriya, Jonathan
10
Burroughs (Burba
11:02.47
1
17
Beimford, Zach
10
Burroughs (Burba
11:03.29
1
18
Ingram, Paul
10
Hoover
11:04.76
1
19
Itagaki, Derek
9
Burbank
11:07.12
1
20
Bradshaw, Tyler
10
Crescenta Valley
11:11.23
1
21
Tsugawa, Jason
9
Arcadia
11:16.99
1
22
Menendez, Eduardo
9
Crescenta Valley
11:18.93
1
23
Baum, Brandon
10
Crescenta Valley
11:21.31
1
24
Plummer, Jerrod
10
Burroughs (Burba
11:25.06
1
25
Wong, Alex
10
Arcadia
11:25.43
1
26
Pirijanian, Andrew
10
Hoover
11:25.83
1
27
Lee, Kevin
11
Arcadia
11:29.32
1
28
Jaramillo, Mike
10
Crescenta Valley
11:36.61
1
29
Nguyen, Mustafa
10
Burbank
11:41.94
1
30
Herrera, Eduardo
10
Crescenta Valley
12:01.67
1
31
Trejo, Kenneth
9
Hoover
12:06.91
1
32
Nazarian, Harutyun
09
Glendale
12:28.98
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Nick
10
Crescenta Valley
17.36
nwi
3
2
Bell, Trevyn
10
Burbank
17.47
nwi
2
4
Chan, Joseph
10
Arcadia
17.57
nwi
2
3
Crawford, Erich
10
Burbank
18.02
nwi
1
5
Chu, Brian
10
Arcadia
18.42
nwi
1
6
Heydenreich, Cody
10
Crescenta Valley
18.67
nwi
1
7
Mata, Daniel
10
Burbank
18.72
nwi
3
8
Johnson, Timmy
10
Burroughs (Burba
19.18
nwi
1
9
Warren, Bobby
9
Crescenta Valley
19.49
nwi
2
10
Ortega, Carlos
09
Burroughs (Burba
19.50
nwi
2
11
Tat, Gordon
10
Arcadia
19.53
nwi
3
12
Saengsri, Jeff
9
Crescenta Valley
19.95
nwi
3
13
Truong, Jerry
9
Burroughs (Burba
20.36
nwi
1
14
Bu, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
20.45
nwi
3
15
Palilla, Jacob
09
Burroughs (Burba
21.65
nwi
2
16
Vallejo, Kevin
10
Burroughs (Burba
21.83
nwi
1
--
Castro, Frank
9
Glendale
FS
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tripp, Eddie
12
Muir
15.14
nwi
2
2
Wu, Brandon
11
Arcadia
15.40
nwi
3
4
Madrigal, Omar
12
Pasadena
15.41
nwi
3
3
Roach, Joseph
12
Hoover
16.01
nwi
1
5
Grant, Ian
11
Pasadena
16.82
nwi
2
6
Rosas, Alejandro
11
Burroughs (Burba
16.88
nwi
2
7
Perez, David
12
Burroughs (Burba
16.92
nwi
3
8
Landery, Rasul
12
Glendale
17.04
nwi
3
9
Slater, Ryan
11
Burbank
17.20
nwi
1
10
Guyer, John
12
Arcadia
17.91
nwi
2
11
Garcia, Danny
12
Burroughs (Burba
18.01
nwi
1
12
Fronda, Anthony
11
Arcadia
18.24
nwi
1
13
Diaz, Gabriel
10
Burbank
19.33
nwi
3
14
Mcdonald, Eli
11
Crescenta Valley
19.82
nwi
3
15
Warner, Ben
11
Crescenta Valley
20.36
nwi
2
16
Karlsson, Simon
11
Crescenta Valley
20.61
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Nick
10
Crescenta Valley
45.04
1
2
Mata, Daniel
10
Burbank
45.22
3
3
Crawford, Erich
10
Burbank
46.19
2
4
Ortega, Carlos
09
Burroughs (Burba
47.13
1
5
Saengsri, Jeff
9
Crescenta Valley
47.25
1
6
Chu, Brian
10
Arcadia
47.80
2
7
Bu, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
47.90
3
8
Johnson, Timmy
10
Burroughs (Burba
47.93
1
9
Palacio, Dennis
10
Burbank
48.10
2
10
Bell, Trevyn
10
Burbank
48.58
3
11
Warren, Bobby
9
Crescenta Valley
48.68
1
12
Truong, Jerry
9
Burroughs (Burba
49.91
3
13
Heydenreich, Cody
10
Crescenta Valley
50.14
3
14
Tat, Gordon
10
Arcadia
51.23
2
15
Castro, Frank
9
Glendale
51.84
1
16
Vallejo, Kevin
10
Burroughs (Burba
53.06
2
17
Palilla, Jacob
09
Burroughs (Burba
54.33
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tripp, Eddie
12
Muir
40.14
3
2
Madrigal, Omar
12
Pasadena
41.38
2
3
Roach, Joseph
12
Hoover
42.63
1
4
Wu, Brandon
11
Arcadia
43.21
3
5
Perez, David
12
Burroughs (Burba
43.38
1
6
Rosas, Alejandro
11
Burroughs (Burba
43.64
1
7
Landery, Rasul
12
Glendale
44.06
2
8
Grant, Ian
11
Pasadena
44.73
2
9
Garcia, Danny
12
Burroughs (Burba
45.31
3
10
Louie, John
12
Burroughs (Burba
45.52
1
11
Guyer, John
12
Arcadia
45.98
1
12
Slater, Ryan
11
Burbank
46.35
3
13
Wang, Allen
12
Arcadia
47.53
2
14
Diaz, Gabriel
10
Burbank
49.85
2
15
Mcdonald, Eli
11
Crescenta Valley
50.01
3
16
Warner, Ben
11
Crescenta Valley
50.95
1
17
Karlsson, Simon
11
Crescenta Valley
51.06
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Massin
,
Archer
,
Canlas
,
Edmonson
Glendale
3:28.69
2
2
Relay Team
Muir
3:28.91
1
3
Moseley
,
Qin
,
Tse
,
Carpente
Arcadia
3:30.24
2
4
Campos
,
Larios
,
Allen
,
Rojas
Burroughs (Burba
3:31.00
1
5
Hodges
,
Madrigal
,
Lopez
,
Barnes
Pasadena
3:33.15
2
6
Roach
,
Mikhailp
,
Vega
,
Trevino
Hoover
3:33.47
1
7
Mkrtchya
,
Slater
,
Kim
,
Dotson
Burbank
3:40.83
2
Mens Shot Put Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Bruce
9
Burbank
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
1
Jimenez, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
3
Uribe, Chris
10
Arcadia
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
4
Foote, Wes
10
Crescenta Valley
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
5
Coblentz,, Luke
10
Burroughs (Burba
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
6
Hor, Henry
10
Crescenta Valley
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
7
Smith, Travelle
10
Hoover
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
8
Wong, Ryan
10
Arcadia
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
9
Hakobyan, Gev
9
Crescenta Valley
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
10
Pock, William
10
Crescenta Valley
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
11
Cruz, Ermar
9
Burroughs (Burba
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
12
Boehme, Eric
10
Burroughs (Burba
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
13
Gordon, Matt
10
Burbank
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
14
Ghazaryan, Sipan
10
Glendale
31-05.50
(9.59m)
1
15
Lee, Albert
9
Burbank
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
16
Escobar, Ronnie
10
Hoover
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
17
Millares, Christian
Pasadena
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
18
Montoya, Jeremy
9
Pasadena
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
19
Miraflor, Krisnel
9
Glendale
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
20
Alfonso, Kyle
9
Glendale
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
--
Zuniga, David
10
Arcadia
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uribe, Chris
10
Arcadia
99-01.50
(30.21m)
1
2
Cruz, Ermar
9
Burroughs (Burba
95-02
(29.01m)
1
3
Jimenez, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
93-06
(28.50m)
1
4
Lee, Bruce
9
Burbank
91-03.75
(27.83m)
1
5
Wong, Ryan
10
Arcadia
81-09.75
(24.94m)
1
6
Pock, William
10
Crescenta Valley
80-09.50
(24.63m)
1
7
Miraflor, Krisnel
9
Glendale
79-00
(24.08m)
1
8
Foote, Wes
10
Crescenta Valley
76-07
(23.34m)
1
9
Gordon, Matt
10
Burbank
74-05.75
(22.70m)
1
10
Hor, Henry
10
Crescenta Valley
74-04.25
(22.66m)
1
11
Boehme, Eric
10
Burroughs (Burba
71-08.75
(21.86m)
1
12
Wright, Logan
10
Burroughs (Burba
70-08.75
(21.56m)
1
13
Pucio, David
10
Burroughs (Burba
69-07.75
(21.23m)
1
14
Lee, Albert
9
Burbank
65-08
(20.02m)
1
15
Alfonso, Kyle
9
Glendale
65-04
(19.91m)
1
16
Smith, Travelle
10
Hoover
59-05.25
(18.12m)
1
17
Ghazaryan, Sipan
10
Glendale
57-10
(17.63m)
1
18
Escobar, Ronnie
10
Hoover
57-01
(17.40m)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jimenez, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Coauette, Nicholas
9
Burroughs (Burba
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Hwang, Thomas
10
Crescenta Valley
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Alaniz, Jesvier
09
Glendale
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Alvarez, Alex
10
Burroughs (Burba
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Bains, Rujual
10
Arcadia
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Bu, Brandon
10
Burroughs (Burba
NH
(--)
1
--
Cabaravdic, Dado
9
Hoover
NH
(--)
1
--
Belisle, Jesse
9
Crescenta Valley
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huntley, MacGuinness
10
Burbank
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
2
Zadoorian, Jeremy
9
Hoover
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
3
Girod, Steven
10
Burbank
17-11.75
(5.48m)
nwi
1
4
Bonner, N Oba
9
Burroughs (Burba
17-06.50
(5.35m)
nwi
1
5
Alvarez, Alex
10
Burroughs (Burba
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
6
Cheng, Eric
9
Arcadia
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
7
Han, Randy
9
Arcadia
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
8
Macaranas, Nathan
10
Burroughs (Burba
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
9
Lee, Clayton
9
Burbank
16-06.25
(5.04m)
nwi
1
10
Bains, Rujual
10
Arcadia
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
11
Luthi, Josh
9
Arcadia
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
12
Kavanagh, Andriu
9
Crescenta Valley
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
13
Trajano, Leo
9
Hoover
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
14
Soliman, Tariq
10
Crescenta Valley
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
14
Kang, David
9
Burbank
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
16
Gnasso, Jake
9
Burroughs (Burba
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Cabaravdic, Dado
9
Hoover
14-05.75
(4.41m)
nwi
1
18
Hong, David
9
Hoover
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Naeem, Izzy
11
Arcadia
21-04.50
(6.52m)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Cleo
10
Pasadena
21-02.50
(6.46m)
nwi
1
3
Walker, Levi
11
Crescenta Valley
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
4
Qiu, Jersey
10
Arcadia
20-00.50
(6.11m)
nwi
1
5
Boze, Alex
11
Burbank
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
6
Louie, John
12
Burroughs (Burba
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
7
Yaung, Bryan
11
Crescenta Valley
19-05.75
(5.94m)
nwi
1
8
Volland, Matt
11
Burroughs (Burba
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
9
Wu, Brandon
11
Arcadia
18-09.75
(5.73m)
nwi
1
10
Sarkisian, Haibert
11
Burbank
18-08.75
(5.71m)
nwi
1
11
Dennis, Michael
11
Pasadena
18-07.25
(5.67m)
nwi
1
12
Kang, Daniel
11
Burbank
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
13
Chia, Henry
12
Arcadia
18-01.75
(5.53m)
nwi
1
14
Qin, Andy
10
Arcadia
17-10.25
(5.44m)
nwi
1
15
Tom, Christian
12
Glendale
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
16
Razikeen, Azar
12
Hoover
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
17
Woods, Jeffery
11
Pasadena
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
18
Grant, Ian
11
Pasadena
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
19
Barbello, Casey
11
Burroughs (Burba
17-05.75
(5.33m)
nwi
1
20
Garcia, Daniel
11
Burroughs (Burba
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
20
Amezquita, Eric
11
Glendale
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
22
Owens, David
11
Crescenta Valley
17-04.25
(5.29m)
nwi
1
23
Flores, Daniel
12
Glendale
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
24
Miller, Ben
11
Crescenta Valley
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
25
Belen, Justin
11
Glendale
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
26
Andrews, Travis
11
Burroughs (Burba
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chu, Brian
10
Arcadia
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
Fronda, Calvin
10
Arcadia
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Chan, Joseph
10
Arcadia
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Bell, Trevyn
10
Burbank
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Read, Aaron
9
Burroughs (Burba
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Palilla, Jacob
09
Burroughs (Burba
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Cabaravdic, Dado
9
Hoover
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Truong, Jerry
9
Burroughs (Burba
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Gnasso, Jake
9
Burroughs (Burba
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Noel
09
Crescenta Valley
13.72
nwi
1
2
Look, Andrea
9
Arcadia
13.74
nwi
3
3
Armelin, Paris
9
Burbank
14.18
nwi
2
4
Hazard, Brooke
09
Burroughs (Burba
14.31
nwi
3
4
Min, Kristin
10
Crescenta Valley
14.31
nwi
3
6
Rhoads, Sierra
9
Crescenta Valley
14.37
nwi
1
7
Green, Jordyn
9
Muir
14.43
nwi
2
8
Sweatt, Tahniya
10
Muir
14.45
nwi
1
9
Avanesian, Liyana
10
Hoover
14.46
nwi
1
10
Avila, Kayla
09
Burroughs (Burba
14.52
nwi
3
11
Pashabezian, Bella
10
Hoover
14.78
nwi
3
12
Vines, Anna
9
Crescenta Valley
14.79
nwi
2
13
Lee, Stella
9
Burbank
14.93
nwi
1
14
Kim, Amanda
10
Glendale
15.24
nwi
1
15
Tan, Diana
9
Arcadia
27.65
nwi
2
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liou, Angela
12
Arcadia
12.53
nwi
3
2
Beerman, Jessica
11
Crescenta Valley
12.84
nwi
2
5
Williams, Jasmine
12
Pasadena
13.02
nwi
2
3
Pirruccello, Haley
10
Burbank
13.22
nwi
1
3
Thai, Krystle
11
Arcadia
13.22
nwi
1
6
Flores, Jackie
9
Burbank
13.42
nwi
1
7
Liang, Jessica
11
Arcadia
13.46
nwi
3
8
Kermah, Shannon
11
Burroughs (Burba
13.47
nwi
2
9
Romero, Nohely
10
Burroughs (Burba
13.57
nwi
3
10
McNair, Logan
11
Hoover
13.60
nwi
3
11
Butler, Bria
11
Pasadena
13.71
nwi
2
11
Opland, Carli
12
Crescenta Valley
13.71
nwi
3
13
Snowden, Koryn
11
Pasadena
13.74
nwi
3
14
Le, Phien
11
Glendale
14.00
nwi
2
15
Lotka, Shannon
12
Burroughs (Burba
14.12
nwi
1
16
Jones, Maple
11
Crescenta Valley
14.17
nwi
2
17
Denuna, Mabelle
11
Glendale
14.26
nwi
1
18
Freeman, Katie
11
Crescenta Valley
14.67
nwi
3
19
Dixon, Cammie
11
Muir
15.15
nwi
1
Womens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Look, Andrea
9
Arcadia
28.01
nwi
2
2
Ruby, Hannah
09
Crescenta Valley
28.42
nwi
1
5
Armelin, Paris
9
Burbank
28.47
nwi
1
3
Chu, Fiona
10
Arcadia
28.64
nwi
3
6
Edrington, Brice
9
Burroughs (Burba
28.93
nwi
1
7
Wong, Noel
09
Crescenta Valley
29.00
nwi
3
4
Hazard, Brooke
09
Burroughs (Burba
29.57
nwi
4
8
Avanesian, Liyana
10
Hoover
29.73
nwi
4
9
Green, Jordyn
9
Muir
29.74
nwi
4
10
Rhoads, Sierra
9
Crescenta Valley
30.00
nwi
2
11
Min, Kristin
10
Crescenta Valley
30.11
nwi
2
12
Avila, Kayla
09
Burroughs (Burba
30.19
nwi
3
13
Sweatt, Tahniya
10
Muir
30.36
nwi
1
14
Vines, Anna
9
Crescenta Valley
30.91
nwi
2
15
Lee, Stella
9
Burbank
31.13
nwi
4
16
Pashabezian, Bella
10
Hoover
31.19
nwi
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liou, Angela
12
Arcadia
26.51
nwi
2
2
Beerman, Jessica
11
Crescenta Valley
26.57
nwi
1
3
Thai, Krystle
11
Arcadia
27.30
nwi
4
4
Williams, Jasmine
12
Pasadena
27.37
nwi
3
5
Vaughn, Paris
11
Burroughs (Burba
27.38
nwi
3
6
Hebron, Tiernan
11
Crescenta Valley
27.42
nwi
1
7
Opland, Carli
12
Crescenta Valley
27.67
nwi
2
8
Levitt, Gina
10
Burbank
27.78
nwi
2
9
Romero, Nohely
10
Burroughs (Burba
28.07
nwi
1
10
Le, Phien
11
Glendale
28.28
nwi
4
11
McNair, Logan
11
Hoover
28.64
nwi
2
12
Barker, Sanjae
11
Burroughs (Burba
29.14
nwi
4
13
Denuna, Mabelle
11
Glendale
29.40
nwi
4
14
Lotka, Shannon
12
Burroughs (Burba
29.56
nwi
2
15
Dixon, Cammie
11
Muir
34.88
nwi
1
Womens 400m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Hannah
09
Crescenta Valley
1:03.00
2
2
Young, Amber
10
Arcadia
1:04.67
3
3
Smith, Katherine
09
Crescenta Valley
1:05.20
1
4
Edrington, Brice
9
Burroughs (Burba
1:05.23
2
5
Robertson, Heather
09
Crescenta Valley
1:05.55
2
6
Jin, Ingrid
10
Arcadia
1:05.82
1
7
Pineiro, Gabriella
10
Burroughs (Burba
1:06.03
3
8
Martil, Kayla
9
Burbank
1:06.54
3
9
Rubino, Anna
10
Hoover
1:07.74
1
10
Ellman, Jasmine
9
Burbank
1:08.37
1
11
Tashjian, Morgan
10
Burroughs (Burba
1:14.68
1
12
Lopez, Sherrilyn
10
Burroughs (Burba
1:17.75
3
13
Lapides, Jenny
9
Crescenta Valley
1:21.28
2
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Luna, Mariana
12
Arcadia
1:00.19
3
2
Hebron, Tiernan
11
Crescenta Valley
1:01.10
2
3
Levitt, Gina
10
Burbank
1:01.35
4
5
Carlos, Stacy
12
Crescenta Valley
1:02.12
2
4
Fry, Michelle
11
Arcadia
1:02.22
1
6
Yamane, Becky
12
Arcadia
1:03.06
4
7
Auproux, Jennifer
12
Burroughs (Burba
1:04.96
3
8
Stewart, Erika
12
Pasadena
1:06.48
4
9
Burroughs, Kristen
11
Burroughs (Burba
1:07.09
2
10
Barker, Sanjae
11
Burroughs (Burba
1:07.31
2
11
Amensen, Taylor
11
Pasadena
1:07.53
3
12
Hansen, Lauren
9
Glendale
1:08.07
1
13
Wolf, Corina
11
Crescenta Valley
1:13.12
4
14
Vizcaya, Joanna
11
Muir
1:19.66
4
Womens 800m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Iris
10
Arcadia
2:35.30
1
2
Liao, Joyce
10
Arcadia
2:35.65
1
3
Chua, Cj
10
Burbank
2:36.55
1
4
Shamirian, Christina
10
Burbank
2:40.80
1
5
Chamberlain, Gigi
9
Burroughs (Burba
2:41.24
1
6
Lawson, Renee
09
Hoover
2:42.98
1
7
Naranjo, Fabiola
09
Glendale
2:43.88
1
8
Truong, Maryanne
10
Arcadia
2:44.04
1
9
Black, Hayley
9
Hoover
2:46.62
1
10
Calllister, Katie
9
Crescenta Valley
2:46.99
1
11
Quiambao, Erin
9
Crescenta Valley
2:50.49
1
12
Martil, Kayla
9
Burbank
2:53.40
1
13
Sanchez, Victoria
9
Burbank
2:54.03
1
14
Ro, Ivanna
10
Arcadia
2:54.48
1
15
Rizzotti, Tatiana
9
Burroughs (Burba
2:54.73
1
16
Watkings, Alyson
9
Arcadia
3:00.14
1
17
Arakelyan, Mary
10
Hoover
3:11.49
1
18
Khechadoorian, Zepyour
9
Hoover
3:13.57
1
19
Trajano, Marilyn
10
Hoover
3:16.38
1
20
Zakarian, Lilia
9
Hoover
3:24.25
1
21
Soorma, Mariyam
10
Hoover
3:26.57
1
22
Santos, Tatum
10
Hoover
3:41.46
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McAlister, Catrina
11
Arcadia
2:15.34
1
2
Mancia, Glindyll
9
Arcadia
2:21.78
1
3
Paul, McKenzie
11
Burbank
2:22.18
1
4
King, Cali
09
Crescenta Valley
2:22.38
1
5
Llamas, Cassandra
12
Arcadia
2:25.31
1
6
Johnson, Ali
10
Crescenta Valley
2:26.65
1
7
Pham, Claudia
11
Crescenta Valley
2:29.19
1
8
Pasamba, Frances
12
Glendale
2:29.70
1
9
Lombardi, Diane
11
Crescenta Valley
2:30.36
1
10
Payne, Kristy
12
Burroughs (Burba
2:31.94
1
11
Moultrie, Brooke
10
Crescenta Valley
2:32.65
1
12
Martinez, Angie
12
Burroughs (Burba
2:35.28
1
13
Yee, Veronica
12
Arcadia
2:35.75
1
14
Duan, Roudi
12
Arcadia
2:36.29
1
15
Collison, Eliza
12
Crescenta Valley
2:36.59
1
16
Brouwer, Katherine
12
Hoover
2:40.60
1
17
Rodriguez, Celina
12
Burroughs (Burba
2:43.82
1
18
Ormseth, Cora
12
Arcadia
2:44.18
1
19
Hernandez, Yajaira
11
Glendale
2:45.18
1
20
Maginnis, Annabelle
11
Burroughs (Burba
2:46.55
1
21
Hansen, Lauren
9
Glendale
2:54.40
1
22
Fonseca, Vanessa
12
Crescenta Valley
2:57.88
1
23
Reininger, Kaitlan
12
Crescenta Valley
3:04.84
1
24
Garcia, Jaimie
11
Glendale
3:09.86
1
25
Oliver, Tierra
11
Pasadena
3:39.06
1
Womens 1600m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wilcox, Naomi
10
Arcadia
5:41.95
1
3
Shamirian, Christina
10
Burbank
5:43.73
1
4
Velasco, Ashley
9
Burroughs (Burba
5:46.87
1
2
Liao, Joyce
10
Arcadia
5:48.53
1
5
Fregoso, Kristen
10
Burbank
5:49.63
1
6
Naranjo, Fabiola
09
Glendale
5:51.18
1
7
Yang, Alice
9
Arcadia
5:53.38
1
8
Chua, Cj
10
Burbank
5:54.35
1
9
Calllister, Katie
9
Crescenta Valley
5:55.71
1
10
Watkings, Alyson
9
Arcadia
5:55.93
1
11
Pereyra, Griselda
10
Burbank
5:57.32
1
12
Shumakova, Viktoriya
09
Crescenta Valley
6:05.31
1
13
Chamberlain, Gigi
9
Burroughs (Burba
6:05.88
1
14
Black, Hayley
9
Hoover
6:08.01
1
15
Lawson, Renee
09
Hoover
6:10.43
1
16
Boensel, Alisabeth
10
Burroughs (Burba
6:10.71
1
17
Murphy, Rita
10
Burroughs (Burba
6:13.46
1
18
Boukidis, Katherine
10
Crescenta Valley
6:14.09
1
19
Rizzotti, Tatiana
9
Burroughs (Burba
6:14.41
1
20
Zadravecz, Amber
9
Crescenta Valley
6:15.73
1
21
Bradley-skill, Olivia
10
Burbank
6:15.80
1
22
Medina, Jazmine
9
Hoover
6:15.81
1
23
Garcia, Alegria
9
Crescenta Valley
6:31.57
1
24
Lynn, Janessa
9
Arcadia
6:34.78
1
25
Ro, Ivanna
10
Arcadia
6:39.24
1
26
Lo, Sheila
10
Arcadia
6:41.95
1
27
Hambley, Kristina
9
Hoover
6:46.80
1
28
Anderson, Beth
9
Crescenta Valley
6:51.12
1
29
Kim, Krista
9
Crescenta Valley
6:51.26
1
30
Khechadoorian, Zepyour
9
Hoover
7:05.53
1
31
Trajano, Marilyn
10
Hoover
7:15.64
1
32
Zakarian, Lilia
9
Hoover
8:00.60
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McAlister, Catrina
11
Arcadia
5:17.18
1
2
King, Cali
09
Crescenta Valley
5:18.19
1
3
Pham, Claudia
11
Crescenta Valley
5:19.66
1
4
Paul, McKenzie
11
Burbank
5:20.01
1
5
Moultrie, Brooke
10
Crescenta Valley
5:20.74
1
6
Quintero, Alejandra
10
Arcadia
5:22.05
1
7
Kakebeen, Anneke
11
Crescenta Valley
5:24.45
1
8
Pasamba, Frances
12
Glendale
5:29.80
1
9
Payne, Kristy
12
Burroughs (Burba
5:33.40
1
10
Johnson, Ali
10
Crescenta Valley
5:34.10
1
11
Cardoza, Raquele
12
Arcadia
5:35.03
1
12
Bruner, Victoria
12
Burbank
5:37.11
1
13
Martinez, Angie
12
Burroughs (Burba
5:39.69
1
14
Collison, Eliza
12
Crescenta Valley
5:50.25
1
15
Ramos, Frances
11
Hoover
5:57.65
1
16
Brouwer, Katherine
12
Hoover
5:59.60
1
17
Maginnis, Annabelle
11
Burroughs (Burba
6:00.61
1
18
Rodriguez, Celina
12
Burroughs (Burba
6:04.17
1
19
Hernandez, Yajaira
11
Glendale
6:04.60
1
20
Yum, Deborah
11
Burbank
6:05.94
1
21
Yoon, Jenny
11
Burbank
6:10.13
1
22
Hambley, Vikki
12
Arcadia
6:14.17
1
23
Alonso, Roxanna
11
Burroughs (Burba
6:17.10
1
24
Sunkamaneevoongse, Jessi
11
Arcadia
6:25.99
1
25
Wassem, Patti
11
Burbank
6:31.93
1
26
Nagakusa, Mari
11
Arcadia
6:36.72
1
27
Pangillinan, Melisa
11
Hoover
6:36.74
1
28
Fonseca, Vanessa
12
Crescenta Valley
6:47.39
1
29
Lombardi, Diane
11
Crescenta Valley
6:54.91
1
30
Schmidt, Asia
11
Hoover
7:25.84
1
Womens 3200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilcox, Naomi
10
Arcadia
12:26.86
1
2
Yang, Alice
9
Arcadia
12:39.33
1
3
Fregoso, Kristen
10
Burbank
12:42.75
1
4
Velasco, Ashley
9
Burroughs (Burba
12:51.30
1
5
Pereyra, Griselda
10
Burbank
12:58.65
1
6
Boensel, Alisabeth
10
Burroughs (Burba
13:18.80
1
7
Liao, Joyce
10
Arcadia
13:20.85
1
8
Boukidis, Katherine
10
Crescenta Valley
13:22.56
1
9
Watkings, Alyson
9
Arcadia
13:23.25
1
10
Sanchez, Victoria
9
Burbank
13:25.92
1
11
Murphy, Rita
10
Burroughs (Burba
13:31.19
1
12
Zadravecz, Amber
9
Crescenta Valley
13:44.17
1
13
Medina, Jazmine
9
Hoover
13:44.22
1
14
Bradley-skill, Olivia
10
Burbank
13:51.69
1
15
Lynn, Janessa
9
Arcadia
14:28.43
1
16
Hambley, Kristina
9
Hoover
14:38.79
1
17
Zhang, Alice
10
Arcadia
14:59.84
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sepulveda, Claudia
10
Crescenta Valley
17.42
nwi
3
2
Carrasco, Giovanna
10
Burroughs (Burba
17.80
nwi
1
4
Queally, Natalie
10
Glendale
18.17
nwi
1
3
Townsend, Erika
10
Pasadena
18.60
nwi
2
5
Barlow, Hannah
10
Burbank
18.67
nwi
1
6
Schroeder, Jenna
09
Crescenta Valley
18.86
nwi
1
7
Kovarik, Gabriella
10
Glendale
18.92
nwi
2
8
Backes, Kelly
10
Crescenta Valley
19.01
nwi
3
9
Savoy, Niki
10
Burbank
19.20
nwi
3
10
Hallajian, Tamar
10
Burroughs (Burba
19.54
nwi
3
11
Capra, Angie
9
Arcadia
20.29
nwi
2
12
Jackson, Carissa
09
Burroughs (Burba
20.33
nwi
2
13
Rodriguez, Sarah
10
Burroughs (Burba
21.64
nwi
3
14
Zomorod, Mina
9
Arcadia
22.41
nwi
1
15
Rodriguez, Anay
9
Burroughs (Burba
22.63
nwi
1
16
Fajardo, Samantha
9
Burroughs (Burba
25.41
nwi
2
17
Brandon, Tatiana
10
Burroughs (Burba
25.64
nwi
1
18
Rock, Savannah
9
Burroughs (Burba
26.01
nwi
2
19
Nguyen, Jennie
09
Glendale
26.73
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Alexis
12
Pasadena
15.42
nwi
1
2
Mills, Taylor
12
Muir
15.55
nwi
2
3
Morrison, Aspen
12
Burroughs (Burba
16.96
nwi
1
4
Salinas, Daniela
11
Burroughs (Burba
17.33
nwi
1
5
Gerald, Hannah
12
Crescenta Valley
18.32
nwi
2
6
Hovespian, Lara
11
Crescenta Valley
18.41
nwi
2
7
Martin, Eileen
11
Crescenta Valley
18.49
nwi
1
8
Hollis, Paige
10
Hoover
18.68
nwi
2
9
Pirruccello, Haley
10
Burbank
18.74
nwi
2
10
Rhoads, Savannah
11
Crescenta Valley
19.36
nwi
1
11
Aguilar, Erika
12
Burroughs (Burba
20.17
nwi
2
12
Galindo, Guadalupe
11
Burroughs (Burba
21.52
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sepulveda, Claudia
10
Crescenta Valley
50.90
3
2
Carrasco, Giovanna
10
Burroughs (Burba
53.03
2
3
Barlow, Hannah
10
Burbank
53.18
4
4
Backes, Kelly
10
Crescenta Valley
53.67
1
5
Townsend, Erika
10
Pasadena
55.80
3
6
Capra, Angie
9
Arcadia
56.15
1
7
Pineiro, Gabriella
10
Burroughs (Burba
56.70
4
8
Schroeder, Jenna
09
Crescenta Valley
57.23
3
9
Hallajian, Tamar
10
Burroughs (Burba
57.50
1
10
Savoy, Niki
10
Burbank
58.17
2
11
Rodriguez, Sarah
10
Burroughs (Burba
58.53
4
12
Fajardo, Samantha
9
Burroughs (Burba
1:01.45
2
13
Jackson, Carissa
09
Burroughs (Burba
1:01.86
1
14
Zomorod, Mina
9
Arcadia
1:04.21
2
15
Brandon, Tatiana
10
Burroughs (Burba
1:05.16
3
16
Rodriguez, Anay
9
Burroughs (Burba
1:07.01
3
17
Rock, Savannah
9
Burroughs (Burba
1:14.91
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Taylor
12
Muir
47.25
3
2
Walker, Alexis
12
Pasadena
47.65
1
4
Salinas, Daniela
11
Burroughs (Burba
49.76
3
3
Morrison, Aspen
12
Burroughs (Burba
50.32
2
5
Kakebeen, Anneke
11
Crescenta Valley
50.41
2
6
Pirruccello, Haley
10
Burbank
50.69
2
7
Hollis, Paige
10
Hoover
50.86
1
8
Gerald, Hannah
12
Crescenta Valley
51.46
3
9
Rhoads, Savannah
11
Crescenta Valley
54.50
1
10
Martin, Eileen
11
Crescenta Valley
54.55
3
11
Dreves, Alexandra
11
Arcadia
55.40
3
12
Vines, Sophie
11
Crescenta Valley
55.54
1
13
Hovespian, Lara
11
Crescenta Valley
57.10
2
14
Aguilar, Erika
12
Burroughs (Burba
1:00.19
2
--
Galindo, Guadalupe
11
Burroughs (Burba
FS
2
Womens Shot Put Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zalin, Allison
9
Hoover
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
2
Qin, Janise
10
Arcadia
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
3
Lesh, Bethany
10
Arcadia
25-03.50
(7.71m)
1
4
Aleman, Pamela
9
Burbank
24-03.50
(7.40m)
1
5
Williams, Whitney
9
Burbank
23-03.50
(7.10m)
1
6
Santiago, Nalleli
10
Arcadia
22-06.00
(6.86m)
1
7
Sadanaga, Ariane
10
Burbank
22-02.50
(6.77m)
1
8
Anayenzi, Acosta
9
Hoover
22-01.00
(6.73m)
1
9
Aguilar, Claire
10
Burroughs (Burba
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
10
Chung, Nicole
10
Arcadia
21-01.50
(6.44m)
1
11
Lemmer, Katarina
9
Hoover
21-01.00
(6.43m)
1
12
Hunsaker, Tuesday
10
Burroughs (Burba
20-07.00
(6.27m)
1
13
Nguyen, Fridaah
9
Burbank
20-01.50
(6.13m)
1
14
Salgado, Jacklyn
10
Burroughs (Burba
20-01.00
(6.12m)
1
15
Wijesooriya, Denise
9
Burroughs (Burba
19-07.50
(5.98m)
1
16
Tuler, Michelle
9
Burroughs (Burba
19-03.50
(5.88m)
1
17
Quiambao, Erin
9
Crescenta Valley
19-03.00
(5.87m)
1
18
Sanchez, Arielle
9
Burroughs (Burba
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
19
Correa-Ramos, Alexis
9
Burroughs (Burba
18-05.50
(5.63m)
1
20
Lockhart, Laura
9
Crescenta Valley
17-06.00
(5.33m)
1
Womens Discus Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Park, Hannah
10
Burbank
80-03.50
(24.47m)
1
2
Qin, Janise
10
Arcadia
72-11
(22.23m)
1
3
Aleman, Pamela
9
Burbank
69-02.75
(21.10m)
1
4
Lesh, Bethany
10
Arcadia
59-02.25
(18.04m)
1
5
Chung, Nicole
10
Arcadia
57-11.50
(17.67m)
1
6
Nguyen, Fridaah
9
Burbank
57-05.75
(17.52m)
1
7
Sadanaga, Ariane
10
Burbank
56-06
(17.22m)
1
8
Sanchez, Arielle
9
Burroughs (Burba
56-05.50
(17.21m)
1
9
Wijesooriya, Denise
9
Burroughs (Burba
56-00
(17.07m)
1
10
Tuler, Michelle
9
Burroughs (Burba
55-03.50
(16.85m)
1
11
Aguilar, Claire
10
Burroughs (Burba
53-11.50
(16.45m)
1
12
Lockhart, Laura
9
Crescenta Valley
52-08
(16.05m)
1
13
Santiago, Nalleli
10
Arcadia
52-04.75
(15.97m)
1
14
Quiambao, Erin
9
Crescenta Valley
50-00
(15.24m)
1
15
Lemmer, Katarina
9
Hoover
49-01.50
(14.97m)
1
16
Hunsaker, Tuesday
10
Burroughs (Burba
44-05
(13.54m)
1
17
Anayenzi, Acosta
9
Hoover
40-08.75
(12.41m)
1
18
Salgado, Jacklyn
10
Burroughs (Burba
35-06
(10.82m)
1
19
Correa-Ramos, Alexis
9
Burroughs (Burba
34-00
(10.36m)
1
Womens High Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kovarik, Gabriella
10
Glendale
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
2
Chou, Helen
10
Arcadia
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
Zalin, Allison
9
Hoover
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
Tuler, Michelle
9
Burroughs (Burba
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
5
Frazier, Emily
9
Burbank
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Young, Amber
10
Arcadia
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
6
Bhadha, Mithra
9
Crescenta Valley
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
7
Dardov, Elizabeth
10
Hoover
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
8
Velev, Kalina
9
Crescenta Valley
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
9
Look, Andrea
9
Arcadia
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
11
Alcorace, Emily
9
Crescenta Valley
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
11
Laudeman, Katherine
10
Crescenta Valley
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
McCord, Alicia
9
Burbank
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kovarik, Gabriella
10
Glendale
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
2
Armelin, Paris
9
Burbank
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
3
Cheung, Wendy
10
Arcadia
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
4
Pineiro, Gabriella
10
Burroughs (Burba
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
5
Zalin, Allison
9
Hoover
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
6
Youn, Sharon
9
Burbank
13-11.50
(4.25m)
nwi
1
7
Rizzotti, Tatiana
9
Burroughs (Burba
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
8
Jin, Ingrid
10
Arcadia
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Elizabeth
9
Glendale
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
10
Sweatt, Tahniya
10
Muir
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
11
Barsemian, Arpy
10
Crescenta Valley
12-11.75
(3.96m)
nwi
1
12
Tan, Diana
9
Arcadia
12-11.50
(3.95m)
nwi
1
13
Palacios, Amelia
9
Crescenta Valley
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
14
Boonkokua, Millie
9
Burbank
12-05.00
(3.78m)
nwi
1
15
Janacua, Maddie
9
Crescenta Valley
12-03.75
(3.75m)
nwi
1
16
Arakelyan, Mary
10
Hoover
11-11.00
(3.63m)
nwi
1
17
Santos, Tatum
10
Hoover
11-08.75
(3.58m)
nwi
1
18
Ellman, Jasmine
9
Burbank
11-05.50
(3.49m)
nwi
1
19
Potter, Alison
9
Crescenta Valley
11-05.25
(3.49m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Paris
11
Burroughs (Burba
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
2
Kermah, Shannon
11
Burroughs (Burba
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
3
Greep, Hayley
10
Arcadia
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
4
Hillier, Giselle
11
Arcadia
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
4
Snowden, Koryn
11
Pasadena
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
6
Guarino, Kira
10
Crescenta Valley
15-05.75
(4.72m)
nwi
1
7
Beck, Haleigh
11
Crescenta Valley
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
8
Joseph, Pamela
11
Arcadia
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
9
Liang, Jessica
11
Arcadia
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
10
Howitt, Leah
10
Crescenta Valley
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
11
Seta, Alicia
11
Burroughs (Burba
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Maple
11
Crescenta Valley
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
13
Pozos, Angelica
11
Burbank
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
14
Flores, Jackie
9
Burbank
13-07.75
(4.16m)
nwi
1
15
McDuffie, Eriana
11
Muir
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, April
10
Arcadia
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Magid, Selina
10
Crescenta Valley
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
2
Chu, Fiona
10
Arcadia
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Park, Hannah
10
Burbank
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Kim, Jessica
10
Glendale
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Alex, Akxa
9
Burbank
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Williams, Whitney
9
Burbank
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Frazier, Emily
9
Burbank
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
9
Zalin, Allison
9
Hoover
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Kim, Angela
10
Glendale
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - Camarillo Classic Track Invite
511 shares:
Pacific League Prelims
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
,
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2018
8
2016
2
2015
36
12
2014
46
11
2013
30
13
2012
22
11
2011
68
10
2010
17
9
2009
6
4
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!